myLegion.org Icon
Legion.org Icon Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube Icon News Feed Icon

State House, Room 546-2, Boston, Massachusetts 02133

American Legion Auxiliary - Department of Massachusetts

IN MEMORIUM

2017-2018

 

District 1

Dorothy St Denis - Unit 125 - July 3, 2017

Antonia F. St. Pierre - Unit 125 - August 21. 2017

Rose M Chavarry - Unit 155 - October 17, 2017

Theresa Marby - Unit 160 - February 17, 2018


District 2

Joan Lapinte - Unit 266 - May 16, 2017

Jackie Garrant - Unit 81 - July 7, 2017

Jean Keyes - Unit 245 - May 12, 2017

Lucille J. Campbell - Unit 266 - September 4, 2017

Jean J. Arrigi - Unit 244 - October 30, 2017

Beth C. Howland - Unit 236 - November 8, 2017

Dorothy M. Regan - Unit 266 - January 25, 2018

Myrtle Garvey - Unit 224 - March 26, 2018

 

District 3

Jane P. Rice - Unit 430 - May 30, 2017

Jean E. Hiersche - Unit 420 - June 1, 2017

Josephine Plakias - Unit 338 - August 19, 2017 (HLM)

​Alice Lasonde - Unit 207 - June 20, 2017

Dorothy Waterman - Unit 207 - August 19, 2017

Lorraine Geren - Unit 207 - February 26, 2017

Mabel Connelly - Unit 338 - October 15, 2017 (HLM)

Kimberly A Irzyk - Unit 124 - January 19, 2018

Sandra L. Wantuch - Unit 124 - February 20, 2018

District 4

Annie R. Lepoer - Unit 415 - May 9, 2017

Elizabeth W. Cummings - Unit 415 - May 11, 2017

Marianne J. Hancock - Unit 142 - July 14, 2017

Barbara E. Carlson - Unit 279 - July 16, 2017 (HLM)

Ingrid Berger - Unit 142 - June 1, 2017 (VIM)

Jean Nolan - Unit 92 - July 31, 2017 (HLM)

Genevieve S. Lorkiewicz - Unit 58 - August 1, 2017

Jukia Bessey - Unit 151 - August 1, 2017

Barbara E. Carlson - Unit 279 - July 16, 2017 (HLM)

Marguerite Langlois - Uit 102 - October 2, 2017

O Cynthia Rotundo - Unit 189 - October 19, 2017

Florence M. Pedini - Unit 193 - November 7, 2017

Jean C. Seraphin - Unit 184 - December 12, 2017

Kathleen Carraher - Unit 234 - January 12, 2018 (HLM)

Stacy Marysz - Unit 174 - January 16, 2018

Lillian Gagne - Unit 138 - January 16, 2018

Joan C. Charland - Unit 373 - March 8, 2018

District 5

Nicole Erb - Unit 19 - May 2, 2017

Marion Daly - Unit 45 - May 17, 2017 (HLM)

Margaret L. Wickwire - Unit 101 - July 3, 2017

Janet Greco - Unit 77 - August 19, 2017

Eleanor Rogers - Unit 107 - August 26, 2017 (PDD)

Geraldine B. Wood - Unit 247 - September 17, 2017 (HLM)

Rosemarie N Dollaway - Unit 77 - October 2, 2017

Donna M Walsh - Unit 62 - October 23. 2017

Ruth Coate - Unit 247 - December 1, 2017 (HL<<)

Roberta Ward - Unit 247 - December 1, 2017

Virginia La Combe - Unit 247 - December 1, 2017

Margaret Bradley - Unit 101 - December 4, 2017

Jean Kippenberger - Unit 19 - January 23, 2018

Jean Stella - Unit 63 - February 1, 2018

M. Barbara Mooney - Unit 440 - March 26, 2018

Sophie Day - Unit 183 - April 1, 2018(VIM)

 

District 6

Claire M Stanley - Unit 79 - August 17, 2017

Joan Nelson - Unit 106 - September 27, 2017

Thelma L. Powers - Unit 380 - October 9, 2017

Elizabeth J. Maree - Unit 118 - December 1, 2017

Marie Locicero - Unit - December 11, 2017 PDD

Bobbe Caraviello - Unit 320 - December 14, 2017

June E. Simeone - Unit 118 - December 15, 2017

Patricia Galligan - Unit 118 - February 6, 2018

Kathy E. Gray - Unit 225 - January 28, 2018


District 7

Mary Washington - Unit 16 - May 1, 2017

Ella L. Everett - Unit 16 - October 14, 2017

D. C. Tay;or-Flattes - Unit 16 - February 1, 2018 (VIM)

 

District 8

Linda R. Thomas - Unit 6 - June 1, 2017

Betty Vasilakopoulos - Unit 113 - June 6, 2017 (HLM)

Sandra M. Gaumond - Unit 122 - September 8, 2017

Mildred E. Johnston - Unit 194 - October 27, 2017

Pauline Mungan - Unit 345 - June 26, 2017 (HLM)

Patricia M. Houghton - Unit 113 - November 23, 2017 (VIM)

Margaret Degnan - Unit 3 - March 1, 2018

Lorayne Hocter - Unit 227 - March 1, 2018 (HLM)

Rachel Adams - Unit 134 - March 8, 2018

District 9

Bette J. White - Unit 121 - May 27, 2017

Dorothy L. Cardin - Unit 228 - June 1, 2017 (VIM)

Jacqueline Bernier - Unit 1 - June 11, 2017 - PDD

Marilyn M. Sousa - Unit 228 - July 1, 2017

Martha L. Uronis - Unit 121 - October 1, 2017

Nancy L. Gouveia - Unit 121 - November 1, 2017

Lois R. Mather - Unit 121 - December 28, 2017

Helen E. Leonard - Unit 121 - January 1, 2018 

Clara M. Parr - Unit 121 - March 7, 2018

District 10


Linda Sinnott - Unit 40 - May 1, 2017

Linda A. Weber - Unit 40 - May 1, 2017

Lorraine M. English - Unit 387 - June 16, 2017 (HLM)

Elizabeth Kavanaugh - Unit 188 - September 26, 2017

Veronica Mooney - Unit 188 - September 26, 2017

Gerry R. Vernazzaro - Unit 40 - October 2, 2017

Joan Vanderstaay - Unit 220 - November 13, 2017

Janet K. Bassett - Unit 40 - December 4, 2017

Olive M. Hoxie - Unit 188 - December 15, 2017

Gayle L. Martin - Unit 226 - January 2, 2018

E I Lally - Unit 40 - February 14, 2018

Rae A. Holbrook - Unit 226 - February 14, 2018

Celesta I Robinson - Unit 64 - March 8, 2018

Department Unit 462

Patricia R. Shea - Walpole - June 1, 2017

Carol A. Reed - Seabrook, NH - September 21, 2017

Marian Green - Hanover, MA - December 4, 2017

Kathleen M. Hunt - Winchendon, MA - January 2, 2018

Nancy E. Bertoneini - Fall River, MA - January 2, 2018

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>

Legionsites | Sign In